UNL Libraries
Archives & Special Collections | Finding Aids

Nationally Distinguished Nebraskans Collection

Title: Nationally Distinguished Nebraskans Collection

Creator: Kral, E.A.

Dates: 1854-2018

Quantity: 14 boxes  (14 linear ft.)

Collection Number: MS 0352

Language: English

Restrictions:

Copyright: To inquire about usage, please contact Archives & Special Collections, University of Nebraska–Lincoln Libraries. For more information see the Use Guidelines

Preferred Citation: Nationally Distinguished Nebraskans Collection (MS 0352). Archives & Special Collections, University of Nebraska–Lincoln Libraries.

Biography:

E.A. Kral, an educator, researcher, and writer, grew up on a farm in Saline County, Nebraska, attended Rural School District 97, graduated from Wilber High School in 1953, then served in the U.S. Army as a finance clerk. He earned bachelor and master degrees from the University of Nebraska–Lincoln in 1960 and 1965. Following his education, he taught Spanish and English at Irving Junior High in Lincoln and Livingston High School at Livingston, California, and English at Grand Island Senior High in Grand Island for a total of 30 years.

While at GISH, he worked on campaigns for a new public library, publication of a term paper manual, sponsorship of student-written GISH histories, preservation of the school newspaper, and the development of science reasoning with assistance from Project ADAPT professors at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and from Anton Lawson of Arizona State University.

With Lawson, he co-authored "Developing Formal Reasoning Through the Study of English" in Educational Reform, Winter 1985, and he later published his evaluation "Science Reasoning and Achievement in a High School English Course" in The Skeptical Inquirer, May/June 1997.

After his retirement from teaching in 1991, Kral resided in Wilber, Nebraska, while working on local and state history projects. Upon publishing biographies of movie star Robert Taylor in the October 8, 1993 Beatrice Daily Sun and in Nebraska History, Winter 1994, he began researching nationally distinguished Nebraskans in all fields of knowledge, resulting in a publication on "900 Famous Nebraskans." Many of his recommendations for inclusion of entries on distinguished Nebraskans were accepted by the editors of American National Biography, which also published his entries on Carl T. Curtis and Charles H. Purcell.

Kral published many other articles, including supplements on town founder Charles Dana Wilber, actress Irene Worth, centenarians of Saline County, and Nebraska centenarians who reached age of 107 or above in the history of the state. With Jean Sanders, he co-authored articles about 44 distinguished Nebraskans in The Crete News, which were later published in the 267-page book Profiles of Nationally Distinguished Nebraskans by the Gage County Historical Society in 2010. He also authored Nationally Distinguished Nebraskans: A Bio-Bibliography of More Than 900 Individuals from 1854 to 2012 published by the Nebraska State Education Association in 2012.

During his career, Kral cooperated on various projects with the Committee for Skeptical Inquiry based at Amherst, New York and Gerontology Research Group based in Los Angeles as well as the Nebraska State Education Association, The Nebraska Czechs of Wilber, the Dvoracek Memorial Library, the Gage County Historical Society, and the Nebraska Health Care Association.

Kral dedicated his research to his parents Henry F. and Rose Altman Kral, who taught him to value history, research, and education.

Scope and Content:

Candidates for inclusion are any nationally distinguished person who was born in Nebraska or who resided in the state for any length of time after 1854, the year the Kansas-Nebraska Act was passed. Selection criteria for inclusion involves meeting most, if not, all, of the following conditions or traits:

1. A pioneer in a field, a founder, inventor, developer, creator, opinion maker, significant leader, record holder, performer or major philanthropist; 2. Listed in reliable, reputable national references or publications; 3. Longevity of accomplishment, preferably a major portion of one's lifetime; 4. Magnitude of accomplishment (the pinnacle or near-pinnacle of one's field or expertise) and contribution to society; 5. Recognized as distinguished by peers and audiences elsewhere; 6. Recipient of major antional awards, honors or recognition. The names of individuals who have been known to perpetrate harmful or significant fraud or were convicted of a felony are not included.

Each individual file on the list may contain information from a number of sources, which include newspaper clippings, magazine articles, and photocopies of websites or published materials. For example the file on Denny Brauer includes the following items:

"The Nebraska 100," Omaha World Herald; BrauerBass.com, biography; "Boxed In," Lincoln Journal Star; " Reeling Dough," Sports Illustrated; "Best of the Bassmen," Missouri Conservationist; "Fishing Legend Stops Off in ET," Tyler Morning Telegraph; Rev. Rossiter's Sermon "Angling Without an Angle;""A Fish Story," Esquire; BASSMASTER bio, ESPN.com; "The Boss of BASS Teaches Son Well," Omaha Sunday World Herald; NEBRASKAland magazine.

Please note that all locations are in Nebraska except for those that list a specific state.

Subjects:

Nebraska -- Biography

Nebraska -- History

Agriculture

Arts, architecture and design

Engineering and technology

Journalism and mass communication

Literature

Military science

Performing arts

Sports

Series Description: Series 1: Original Documents

The items listed in this series comprise the original collection of materials on nationally distinguished Nebraskans.

Series 2: Addendum

The items in this series are supplemental additions to the list of nationally distinguished Nebraskans, added as the collection develops.

Container List: Series 1: Original Box 1. Folder 1. Collection index, 2011, Oct. 28 Box 1. Folder 2. Abbott, David P. (1863-1934), Falls City, Omaha Box 1. Folder 3. Abbott, Edith (1876-1957), Grand Island Box 1. Folder 4. Abbott, Grace (1878-1939), Grand Island, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 5. Abdnor, Ellis James (1923-2012), Kennebec, South Dakota, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 6. Abel, Hazel Hempel (1888-1966), Plattsmouth, Omaha, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 7. Addy, Wesley (1913-1996), Omaha Box 1. Folder 8. Adler, Barbara Feldman (1971-), Omaha Box 1. Folder 9. Ahmanson, Howard Fieldstead (1906-1968), Omaha Box 1. Folder 10. Aldrich, Allison (1988-), David City, Schuyler Box 1. Folder 11. Aldrich, Bess Streeter (1881-1954), Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Elmwood Box 1. Folder 12. Alexander, Eben Roy (1899-1978), Omaha Box 1. Folder 13. Alexander, Grover Cleveland (1887-1950), Elba, St. Paul, Minnesota Box 1. Folder 14. Alexander, Hartley Burr (1873-1939), Lincoln, Syracuse Box 1. Folder 15. Allaway, Howard G. (1912-1980), Homer, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 16. Allen, Edgar Van Nuys (1900-1961), Cozad, Lincoln, Omaha Box 1. Folder 17. Allen, Francis M., Jr. (1942-), Cleveland, Ohio, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 18. Allison, John Moore (1905-1978), Holton, Kansas, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 19. Allyson, Karrin Schoonover (1962-), Great Bend, Kansas, Omaha Box 1. Folder 20. Alshammar, Therese M. (1977-), Solna, Sweden, Sundbyberg, Sweden, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 21. Ammon, Charles D. (1887-1950), Raleigh, Illinois, David City, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 22. Andersen, Kurt B. (1954-), Omaha Box 1. Folder 23. Anderson, Clarence William (1891-1971), Wahoo Box 1. Folder 24. Anderson, Clayton C. ( 1959-), Omaha, Ashland, Hastings Box 1. Folder 25. Anderson, Gary Lee (1939-), Holdrege, Axtell, Hastings Box 1. Folder 26. Anderson, Michael P. (1959-2003), Plattsburgh, New York, Omaha Box 1. Folder 27. Anderson, Robert (1920-2006), Columbus, Norfolk Box 1. Folder 28. Anderson, Ruth F. Purney (1929-2016), Omaha Box 1. Folder 29. Andreasen, Nancy Coover (1938-), Lincoln Box 1. Folder 30. Andrews, Elisha Benjamin (1844-1917), Hinsdale, New Hampshire, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 31. Anis, Aziz Y. (1935-2014), Cairo, Egypt, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 32. Ansley, Clarke Fisher (1869-1939), Swedona, Illinois, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 33. Arey, Hawthorne (1905-1972), Omaha Box 1. Folder 34. Armitage, James O. ( 1946-), Los Angeles, California, Kearney, Omaha Box 1. Folder 35. Arnold, Bion Joseph (1861-1942), Casnovia, Michigan, Ashland, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 36. Arnot, Charles P. (1917-1998), Scribner, Fremont Box 1. Folder 37. Arons, Arnold Bori(1916-2001), Lincoln Box 1. Folder 38. Asbaty, Diandra Hyman (1980-), Oak Lawn, Illinois, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 39. Ashburn, Don Richie (1927-1997), Tilden Box 1. Folder 40. Astaire, Adele (1898-1981), Omaha Box 1. Folder 41. Astaire, Fred (1899-1987), Omaha Box 1. Folder 42. Atwell, Wayne Jason (1889-1941), Fairfield, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 43. Babson, Paul Talbot (1894-1972), Seward, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 44. Backes, David (1984-), Spring Lake Park, Minnesota, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 45. Backhaus, Robin James (1955-), Lincoln Box 1. Folder 46. Baer, Max (1909-1959), Omaha Box 1. Folder 47. Baird, George Hetzel (1907-2004), Grand Island Box 1. Folder 48. Baird, William Britton (1904-1987), Grand Island Box 1. Folder 49. Baker, Betsy Russell (1842-1955), Great Brington, England, Tecumseh Box 1. Folder 50. Baker, George D. (1868-1933), Champaign, Illinois, Beatrice Box 1. Folder 51. Baldrige, Howard Malcolm Jr. ( 1922-1987), Omaha Box 1. Folder 52. Baldrige, Letitia K. (1924-2012), Miami Beach, Florida, Omaha Box 1. Folder 53. Barbour, Erwin Hinckley (1856-1947), Springfield, Indiana, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 54. Barcroft, Roy (1902-1969), Crab Orchard Box 1. Folder 55. Barnard, Kate (1875-1930), Alexandria Box 1. Folder 56. Barnes, Max Duane (1936-2004), Logan, Iowa, Omaha Box 1. Folder 57. Barnes, Viola F. (1885-1979), Albion, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 58. Barrett, Frank Aloysius (1892-1962), Omaha, Lusk, Wyoming Box 1. Folder 59. Barrow, Edward G.(1868-1953), Springfield, Illinois, Nebraska City Box 1. Folder 60. Beachell, Henry Monroe (1906-2006), Waverly, Valparaiso, Grant Box 1. Folder 61. Beadle, Erastus F. (1821-1894), Omaha, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 62. Beadle, George Wells (1903-1989), Wahoo Box 1. Folder 63. Becerra, Cheri (1976-), Omaha, Macy, Nebraska City Box 1. Folder 64. Beckley, Jacob Peter (1867-1918), Hannibal, Missouri, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 65. Beckmann, David M. (1948-), Kearney, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 66. Behlen, Walter Dietrich (1905-1994), Columbus Box 1. Folder 67. Beile, Fred M. ( 1931-2018), Park Ridge, Illinois, Crete Box 1. Folder 68. Bennett, Mildred Rhoads (1909-1989), Elk Point, South Dakota, Lincoln, Red Cloud Box 1. Folder 69. Benning, Don R. (1936-2017), Omaha Box 1. Folder 70. Benning, Don R. (1936-2017), Omaha Box 1. Folder 71. Bentley, Arthur Fisher (1870-1957), Freeport, Illinois, Grand Island Box 1. Folder 72. Bentley, Isaac Madison (1870-1955), Clinton, Iowa, Surprise, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 73. Bereuter, Douglas Kent (1939-), York, Utica, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 74. Berge, Wendell (1903-1955), Lincoln Box 1. Folder 75. Bergoust, Eric E. (1969-), Omaha Box 1. Folder 76. Berlin, Richard Emmett (1894-1986), Omaha Box 1. Folder 77. Bessey, Charles Edwin (1845-1915), Wayne County, Ohio, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 78. Bible, Dana Xenophon (1891-1980), Jefferson City, Tennessee, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 79. Biggerstaff, Myra (1905-1999), Logansport, Indiana, Omaha, Auburn Box 1. Folder 80. Billings, Asa White Kenney (1876-1949), Omaha Box 1. Folder 81. Bittenbender, Ada Cole (1848-1925), Macedonia, Pennsylvania, Osceola, Lincoln Box 1. Folder 82. Blackstone, Faye Hudson (1915-2011), Diller Box 1. Folder 83. Blais, Dean ( 1951-), International Falls, Minnesota, Omaha Box 1. Folder 84. Blessen, Karen Alyce (1952-), Columbus Box 1. Folder 85. Blumkin, Rose Gorelick (1893-1998), Omaha Box 2. Folder 1. Boggs, Wade Anthony (1958-), Omaha Box 2. Folder 2. Bohlman, Harold Ray (1893-1979), Adams, Beatrice Box 2. Folder 3. Bolton, Claude M. Jr.(1945-), South Sioux City, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 4. Bond, Ward (1903-1960), Benkelman Box 2. Folder 5. Bonner, James Frederick (1910-1996), Ansley Box 2. Folder 6. Boone, Ronald Bruce (1946-), Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Omaha Box 2. Folder 7. Booth, Edwin ((1906-1996), Beatrice Box 2. Folder 8. Boozer, Robert L. (1937-2012), Omaha Box 2. Folder 9. Borglum, John Gutzon De La Mothe (1867-1941), Bear Lake, Idaho, Fremont Box 2. Folder 10. Borglum, Solon Hannibal (1868-1922), Ogden, Utah, Fremont, Omaha Box 2. Folder 11. Borland, Harold Glen (1900-1978), Sterling, Brush, Colorado Box 2. Folder 12. Bothwell, Jean B.(1982-1977), Winside, Omaha, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 13. Botkin, Benjamin Albert (1901-1975), Boston, Massachusetts, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 14. Boucher, Chauncey Samuel (1886-1955), Chicago, Illinois, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 15. Bowman, William Scott (1933-), Montreal, Canada, Omaha Box 2. Folder 16. Bowring, Eva Kelly Forester (1892-1985), Nevada, Missouri, Merriman, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 17. Boyd, Virgil Edward (1912-2011), Benton, KS, Blencoe, Iowa, Omaha, Alliance Box 2. Folder 18. Boyer, Kenton Lloyd (1931-1982), Liberty, Missouri, Omaha Box 2. Folder 19. Bozell, Leo B.(1886-1946), Mitchell County, Kansas, Omaha Box 2. Folder 20. Brace, DeWitt Bristol (1859-1905), Wilson, New York, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 21. Bracker, Joanne K. (1945-), Mondamin, Iowa, Omaha, Casper, Wyoming, Fremont Box 2. Folder 22. Brakke, Myron Kendall (1921-2007), Preston, Minnesota, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 23. Brand, Daniel Oliver (1935-2015), Lincoln, Bellevue Box 2. Folder 24. Brand, Glen (1923-2008), Clarion, Iowa, Omaha Box 2. Folder 25. Brando, Marlon Jr. (1924-2004), Omaha, Libertyville, Illinois Box 2. Folder 26. Brands, Terry (1968-), Omaha, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 27. Brands, Tom (1968-), Omaha Box 2. Folder 28. Brasile, Frank M. (1945-), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Omaha Box 2. Folder 29. Brauer, Denny (1949-), Seward, Camdenton, Missouri Box 2. Folder 30. Brett, George Howard (1953-), Glen Dale, West Virginia, Omaha Box 2. Folder 31. Brewer, Roy Martin C. (1909-2006), Cairo, Grand Island Box 2. Folder 32. Brewster, Frank A. (1872-1961), Beatrice, Beaver City, Holdrege Box 2. Folder 33. Briggs, Clare A. (1875-1930), Reedsburg, Wisconsin, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 34. Briscoe, Marlin (1945-), Oakland, California, Omaha Box 2. Folder 35. Bro, Margueritte Harmon (1894-1977), David City, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 36. Brokaw, Thomas John (1940-), Webster, South Dakota, Omaha Box 2. Folder 37. Brooks, Steve (1921-1979), Culbertson Box 2. Folder 38. Brown, John Robert (1909-1993), Funk, Holdrege, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 39. Brown, Marion Marsh (1908-2001), Brownville, Omaha Box 2. Folder 40. Brown, Mordecai Peter Centennial(1876-1948), Nyesville, Indiana, Omaha Box 2. Folder 41. Brown, Robert Stanford (1941-), Cleveland, Ohio, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 42. Brown, Shelley-Ann (1980-), Pickering, Ontario, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 43. Brownell, Herbert, Jr. (1904-1996), Peru, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 44. Brownell, Samuel Miller (1900-1990), Peru, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 45. Bruner, Lawrence A. (1856-1937), Catasauqua, Pennsylvania, West Point, Cuming County, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 46. Bruner, Michael Lee (1956-), Omaha Box 2. Folder 47. Bryan, Charles Wayland (1867-1945), Salem, Illinois, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 48. Bryan, William Jennings (1860-1925), Salem, Illinois, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 49. Bryson, Lyman Lloyd (1888-1959), Valentine, Omaha Box 2. Folder 50. Bucher, Lloyd Mark (1927-2004), Pocatello, Idaho, Boys Town Box 2. Folder 51. Buchta, Jay William (1895-1966), Osceola, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 52. Buckner, Emory Roy (1877-1941), Council Bluffs, Iowa, Hebron Box 2. Folder 53. Budig, Eugene Arthur (1939-), McCook, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 54. Buffett, Warren Edward (1930-), Omaha Box 2. Folder 55. Bullis, Harry Amos (1890-1963), Hastings Box 2. Folder 56. Bunker, Earle L. (1912-1975), Bridgewater, South Dakota, Omaha Box 2. Folder 57. Burnett, Edgar Albert (1865-1941), Hartland, Michigan, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 58. Burney, Joan Rossiter (1928-), Walthill, Hartington Box 2. Folder 59. Burton, Glenn Willard (1910-2005), Clatonia, Bartley, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 60. Butler, David C. (1829-1891), Linton, Indiana, Pawnee City, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 61. Butler, Hugh Alfred (1878-1954), Calhoun, Iowa, Cambridge, Curtis, Crete Box 2. Folder 62. Cabela, Richard N. (1936-2014), Chappell, Sidney Box 2. Folder 63. Cain, Herman (1945-), Memphis, Tennessee, Omaha Box 2. Folder 64. Cain, Robert Owen (1934-), O'Neill, Omaha Box 2. Folder 65. Calcavecchia, Mark (1960-), Laurel Box 2. Folder 66. Calhoun, George Miller (1886-1942), Lincoln Box 2. Folder 67. Campbell, David (1940-), Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, Scottsbluff, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 68. Campos, Robert Sr. (1938-), Omaha Box 2. Folder 69. Canfield, James Hulme (1847-1909), Delaware, Ohio, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 70. Cantrell, Jimmie Wilson (1935-), Sulphur, Oklahoma, Wilber, Sidney Box 2. Folder 71. Carson, John W. (1925-2005), Corning, Iowa, Norfolk, Lincoln, Omaha Box 2. Folder 72. Carson, Richard C. (1928-), Corning, Iowa, Norfolk, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 73. Cassel, Walter John (1910-2000), Council Bluffs, Iowa, Omaha Box 2. Folder 74. Caswell, Hollis Leland (1901-1988), Woodruff, Kansas, Lincoln, Auburn, Syracuse Box 2. Folder 75. Cather, Willa (1873-1947), Gore, Virginia, Red Cloud Box 2. Folder 76. Cather, Willa (1873-1947), Gore, Virginia, Red Cloud Box 2. Folder 77. Cavett, Dick (1936-), Gibbon, Grand Island, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 78. Chamberlin, Berlin Guy (1894-1967), Blue Springs, Lincoln, Nebraska City Box 2. Folder 79. Chase, Leon W. (1877-1951), Jacksonville, Vermont, Pawnee City, Lincoln Box 2. Folder 80. Cheney, Richard Bruce (1941-), Lincoln, Casper, Wyoming Box 3. Folder 1. Cherrington, Ben Mark (1885-1980), Gibbon, Omaha, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 2. Chittenden, Hiram Martin (1858-1917), Cataraugas County, New York, Omaha Box 3. Folder 3. Christensen, Kathryn A. (1949-), Fullerton, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 4. Clapp, Raymond Gustavus (1875-1967), Northampton, Massachusetts, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 5. Clark, Mark Wayne (1896-1984), Madison Barracks, New York, Omaha Box 3. Folder 6. Claussen, Constance (1939-), Omaha Box 3. Folder 7. Clayton, William (1814-1879), England, Nauvoo, Illinois, Omaha Box 3. Folder 8. Cleaver, Alice Eliza (1870-1944), Racine, Wisconsin, Falls City Box 3. Folder 9. Clements, Colin Campbell (1894-1948), Omaha Box 3. Folder 10. Clements, Edith Schwartz (1874-1971), Albany, New York, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 11. Clements, Fred Eric Edward (1874-1945), Lincoln Box 3. Folder 12. Clift, Edward Montgomery (1920-1966), Omaha, Highland Park, Illinois Box 3. Folder 13. Clifton, Donald O. (1924-2003), Butte, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 14. Cloud, Henry Roe (1886-1950), Winnebago, Genoa Box 3. Folder 15. Coburn, James (1928-2002), Laurel Box 3. Folder 16. Cody, William Frederick (1946-1917), Scott County, Iowa, North Platte Box 3. Folder 17. Coffee, Harry Buffington (1890-1972), Harrison, Chadron, Omaha Box 3. Folder 18. Colbert, Edwin Harris (1905-2001), Clarinda, Iowa, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 19. Colby, Clara Dorothy Bewick (1846-1916), Gloucester, England, Windsor, Wisconsin, Beatrice Box 3. Folder 20. Cole, Jack R. (1920-2007), Lincoln Box 3. Folder 21. Coleman, John S. (1935-2018), Big Bend, Texas, Omaha Box 3. Folder 22. Coleman, William Leroy (1938-2015), Barkhill, Maryland, Aurora Box 3. Folder 23. Collman, James Paddock (1932-), Beatrice, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 24. Condra, George Evert (1869-1958), Seymour, Iowa, Lincoln, Box 3. Folder 25. Conkle, Ellsworth P. (1899-1994), Peru, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 26. Cook, John G. (1956-), San Diego, California, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 27. Cooper, Earl Phillips (1886-1965), Arborville Box 3. Folder 28. Cornish, Nellie Centennial (1876-1956), Greenwood Box 3. Folder 29. Cota, Mary P. Romero Zielke (1870-1982), Montecito, California, Carroll Box 3. Folder 30. Cox, Harvey W. (1875-1944), Birmingham, Illinois, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 31. Crabtree, James William (1864-1945), Crabtree, Ohio, Peru, Lincoln, Beatrice, Ashland Box 3. Folder 32. Craig, Roger Timothy (1960-), Preston, Massachusetts, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 33. Cram, Donald James (1919-2001), Chester, Vermont, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 34. Crawford, Samuel Earl (1880-1968), Wahoo Box 3. Folder 35. Crazy Horse (1840-1877), Fort Robinson Box 3. Folder 36. Creighton, Edward (1820-1874), Barnesville, Ohio, Omaha Box 3. Folder 37. Criss, Mabel Leone Chambers (1881-1978), Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Pender, Bloomfield, Omaha Box 3. Folder 38. Crook, George (1828-1890), Taylorsville, Ohio, Omaha Box 3. Folder 39. Crowl, Philip Axtell (1914-1991), Dayton, Ohio, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 40. Cudahy, Edward Aloysius Jr. (1885-1966), Chicago, Illinois, Omaha Box 3. Folder 41. Culver, Harry Hazel (1880-1946), Milford Box 3. Folder 42. Culver, Harry Hazel (1880-1946), Milford Box 3. Folder 43. Curran, James M. (1903-1968), Omaha Box 3. Folder 44. Curti, Margaret Wooster (1892-1961), Silver Creek, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 45. Curti, Merle Eugene (1897-1996), Papillion Box 3. Folder 46. Curtis, Carl Thomas (1905-2000), Minden Box 3. Folder 47. Cutter, Irving Samuel (1875-1945), Keene, New Hampshire, Lincoln, Humboldt, Beatrice, Omaha Box 3. Folder 48. Cyr, Frank W. (1900-1995), Franklin, Lincoln, Chappell Box 3. Folder 49. Dailey, Janet Ann Haradon (1944-2013), Early, Iowa, Omaha Box 3. Folder 50. Daily, Samuel G. (1823-1866), Peru Box 3. Folder 51. Daly, Joseph Michael (1922-1993), Hoboken, New Jersey, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 52. Daly, Leo Anthony Jr. (1917-1981), Omaha Box 3. Folder 53. Daniel, Hawthorne (1890-1981), Norfolk, Omaha Box 3. Folder 54. Darby, Kenneth Lorin (1909-1992), Hebron Box 3. Folder 55. Daugherty, Robert B. (1922-2010), Omaha Box 3. Folder 56. Davidson, Richard K. (1942-), Allen, Kansas, Omaha Box 3. Folder 57. Davies, Paul Lewis (1899-1975), Cozad Box 3. Folder 58. Davis, Alfonza W. (1919-1944), Omaha Box 3. Folder 59. Davis, Clyde Brion (1894-1962), Unadilla Box 3. Folder 60. Davis, Louis Jr. (1947-), Sylvania, Ohio, Omaha Box 3. Folder 61. Davis, Shelley Peterson (1956-), Lincoln Box 3. Folder 62. Dawes, Charles Gates (1865-1951), Marietta, Georgia, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 63. Dawes, Kwame S.N. (1962-), Accra, Ghana, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 64. Dawson, Eric R. (1962-), Lincoln Box 3. Folder 65. Decora, Angel (1871-1919), Winnebago, Thurston County Box 3. Folder 66. Dedmon, Emmett (1918-1983), Auburn, Fairbury Box 3. Folder 67. Dempster, Charles Brackett (1853-1933), Kane County, Illinois, Beatrice Box 3. Folder 68. Denenberg, Herbert Sidney (1929-2010), Omaha, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 69. Denney, Micheal D. ( 1947-), Tilden, Clearwater, Omaha Box 3. Folder 70. Dennis, Sandra D. (1937-1992), Hastings, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 71. Dern, George Henry (1872-1936), Scribner, Hooper Box 3. Folder 72. Devaney, Robert S. (1915-1997), Saginaw, Michigan, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 73. Dewey, Donna Dean (1946-), Sioux City, Iowa, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 74. Dexter, Anthony (1913-2001), Superior, Coleridge, Talmage, Hebron Box 3. Folder 75. Dick, Gladys Rowena Henry (1881-1963), Pawnee City, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 76. Dick, Gladys Rowena Henry (1881-1963), Pawnee City, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 77. Dimas, Trent (1970-), Albuquerque, New Mexico, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 78. Dixon, Wheeler W. (1950-), New Brunswick, New Jersey, Lincoln Box 3. Folder 79. Doan, Leland Ira (1894-1974), North Bend Box 3. Folder 80. Dodds, Gilbert Lothair (1918-1977), Norcatur, Kansas, Falls City Box 3. Folder 81. Dodge, Grenville Mellen (1831-1916), Danvers, Massachusetts, Omaha, Council Bluffs, Iowa Box 3. Folder 82. Dolan, Elizabeth Honor (1871-1948), Fort Dodge, Iowa, Tecumseh, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 1. Doorly, Henry (1879-1961), Barbados, West Indies, Omaha Box 4. Folder 2. Dorr, Rheta Childe (1866-1948), Omaha, New York Box 4. Folder 3. Douglas, Aaron (1899-1979), Topeka, Kansas, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 4. Douglas, Melvyn (1901-1981), Macon, Georgia, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 5. Dow, Harold H. (1947-2010), Hackensack, New Jersey, Omaha Box 4. Folder 6. Doyle, David F. (1929-1997), Omaha, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 7. Dozier, William M. (1908-1991), Omaha Box 4. Folder 8. Drath, Viola Herms (1926-2011), Dusseldorf, Germany, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 9. Dudley, Helena Stuart (1858-1932), Florence Box 4. Folder 10. Duensing, Brian M. (1983-), Marysville, Kansas, Omaha Box 4. Folder 11. Dunning, John Ray (1907-1975), Shelby, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 12. Duren, Terence Romaine (1904-1968), Shelby Box 4. Folder 13. Durham, Charles W. (1917-2008), Chicago, Illinois, Omaha Box 4. Folder 14. Eberhart, Mignon Good (1899-1996), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 15. Eberhart, Nelle Richmond McCurey (1871-1944), Detroit, Michigan, Atkinson, York Box 4. Folder 16. Eddy, John A. (1931-2009), Pawnee City Box 4. Folder 17. Edgerton, Harold Eugene (1903-1990), Fremont, Aurora, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 18. Edwards, Charles Cornell (1923-2011), Overton, Kearney Box 4. Folder 19. Eggers, Alfred John, Jr. (1922-2006), Omaha Box 4. Folder 20. Eiseley, Loren Corey (1907-1977), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 21. Elliott, Edward Charles (1874-1960), Chicago, Illinois, North Platte, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 22. Ellison, Joseph Roy (1875-1955), Friend, Crete Box 4. Folder 23. Elmen, Gustaf . (1876-1957), Stockholm, Sweden, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 24. Embree, Edwin Rogers (1883-1950), Osceola, Berea, Kentucky Box 4. Folder 25. Emerson, Rollins A. (1873-1947), Pillar Point, New York, Franklin, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 26. Emerson, Sterling H. (1900-1988), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 27. Endicott Vandersnick, Lori (1967-), Kansas City, Missouri, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 28. Engle, Earl Theron (1896-1957), Waterloo, Iowa, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 29. Engler, Paul F. (1929-), Stuart, Valentine Box 4. Folder 30. Epler, Stephen Edward (1909-1997), Brooklyn, Iowa, Lincoln, Chester, Beatrice Box 4. Folder 31. Epp, Theodore H. (1907-1985), Oraibi, Arizona, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 32. Eppley, Eugene Chase (1884-1958), Akron, Ohio, Omaha Box 4. Folder 33. Erwin, George (1913-1981), Falls City Box 4. Folder 34. Estabrook, Henry Dodge (1854-1917), Alden, New York, Omaha Box 4. Folder 35. Etting, Ruth (1896-1978), David City Box 4. Folder 36. Evans, Bob Overton (1927-2004), Grand Island, Shelton Box 4. Folder 37. Evans, Robley Dunglinson (1907-1996), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 38. Ewing, Edgar Louis (1913-2006), Hartington Box 4. Folder 39. Exon, John James Jr. (1921-2005), Geddes, South Dakota, Omaha, Fremont, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 40. Fairchild, Fred Rogers (1877-1966), Crete Box 4. Folder 41. Falter, John Philip (1910-1982), Plattsmouth, Falls City Box 4. Folder 42. Faulkner, Virginia Louise (1913-1980), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 43. Feeney, Joe G. (1931-2008), Grand Island, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 44. Fenselau, Catherine Clarke (1939-), York Box 4. Folder 45. Ferris, Helen Josephine (1890-1969), Hastings Box 4. Folder 46. Filley, Horace Cylde (1878-1973), Filley, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 47. Fiore, Mauro (1965-), Marzi, Italy, Papillion Box 4. Folder 48. Fish, Herbert Henry (1870-1948), Oxford, New York, Omaha Box 4. Folder 49. Fisher, Dorothy Canfield (1879-1958), Lawrence, Kansas, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 50. Fitch, Val Logsdon (1923-2015), Merriman, Gordon, Chadron Box 4. Folder 51. Fitch, William Charles (1934-), Davenport, Iowa, Omaha Box 4. Folder 52. Fix, Georgia A. Arbuckle (1852-1918), Princeton, Missouri, Omaha, Minatare, Gering Box 4. Folder 53. Flanagan, Edward Joseph (1886-1948), Leabeg, Ireland, Omaha Box 4. Folder 54. Fleischer, Leonard T. (1911-1998), Grand Island, Columbus Box 4. Folder 55. Fleischer, Leonard T. (1911-1998), Grand Island, Columbus Box 4. Folder 56. Fletcher, Alice C. (1838-1923), Havana, Cuba, Winnebago Box 4. Folder 57. Fling, Fred Morrow (1860-1934), Portland, Maine, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 58. Flood, Curtis Charles (1938-1997), Houston, Texas, Omaha Box 4. Folder 59. Fogelson, Elijah E. (1900-1987), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 60. Fonda, Henry (1905-1982), Grand Island, Omaha Box 4. Folder 61. Fonda, Henry (1905-1982), Grand Island, Omaha Box 4. Folder 62. Fonda, Peter (1939-), New York, New York, Omaha Box 4. Folder 63. Foote, Paul Darwin (1888-1971), Andover, Ohio, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 64. Ford, Gerald Rudolph, Jr. (1913-2006), Omaha, Grand Rapids, Michigan Box 4. Folder 65. Ford, Gerald Rudolph, Jr. (1913-2006), Omaha, Grand Rapids, Michigan Box 4. Folder 66. Ford, William David (1927-2004), Detroit, Michigan, Peru Box 4. Folder 67. Forrester, Jay Wright ( 1918-), Anselmo Box 4. Folder 68. Fox, Jacob Nelson (1927-1975), St Thomas, Pennsylvania, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 69. Frazier, Tommie J. (1974-), Bradenton, Florida, Lincoln, Omaha Box 4. Folder 70. Freeman, Daniel H. (1826-1908), Preble County, Ohio, Beatrice Box 4. Folder 71. Friedman, Harry (1946-), Omaha Box 4. Folder 72. Froelich, William J. (1901-1980), Stromsburg, O'Neill Box 4. Folder 73. Fullerton, Gail Jackson ( 1927-2016), Lincoln Box 4. Folder 74. Fulton, John P. (1902-1966), Beatrice, Omaha Box 4. Folder 75. Furman, Bess (1894-1969), Danbury Box 4. Folder 76. Furnas, Robert Wilkinson (1824-1905), Troy, Ohio, Brownville, Lincoln Box 4. Folder 77. Gable, Clark (1901-1960), Cadiz, Ohio, Kearney Box 4. Folder 78. Gann, Ernest Kellogg (1910-1991), Lincoln Box 5. Folder 1. Gardner, Keith A. (1929-2012), Kingston, Jamaica, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 2. Gardner, Rulon E. (1971-), Afton, Wyoming, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 3. Gestring, Marjorie (1922-1992), Los Angeles, California, Omaha Box 5. Folder 4. Gibson, Edmund Richard (1892-1962), Tekamah Box 5. Folder 5. Gibson, Kyle (1956-), Omaha Box 5. Folder 6. Gibson, Robert (1935), Omaha Box 5. Folder 7. Gifford, Harold, Sr. (1858-1929), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Omaha Box 5. Folder 8. Gifford, Sanford Robinson (1892-1944), Omaha Box 5. Folder 9. Glaser, Donald A. (1924-2005), Spalding Box 5. Folder 10. Glaser, Tompall, Chuck, and Jim (1933-2013), Spalding, Holdrege Box 5. Folder 11. Glenn, Joseph C.(1949-), Lincoln, Crete Box 5. Folder 12. Gonzales, Donald John (1918-1996), Elmwood, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 13. Goodall, Robert Aldrich (1891-1953), Grant, Ogallala, Crete Box 5. Folder 14. Goodman, John G. (1908-1970), Omaha Box 5. Folder 15. Gortner, Ross Aiken (1885-1942), O'Neill, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 16. Gottsch, Patrick (1953-), Elkhorn, Omaha Box 5. Folder 17. Gouldie, Alexandra E. (1991-), Grand Island, St. Paul Box 5. Folder 18. Gouttierre, Thomas E. (1940-), Maumee, Ohio, Omaha Box 5. Folder 19. Grace, Thomas Logan (1911-1971), Mascot, Kearney, Omaha Box 5. Folder 20. Gradwohl, Violet Lee (1901-1972), Clarinda, Iowa, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 21. Graham, Wallace Harry (1910-1996), Highland, Kansas, Omaha Box 5. Folder 22. Grandjean, Ann C. (1940-), Lubbock, Texas, Omaha Box 5. Folder 23. Grau, Frederick Vahlcamp (1902-1990), Bennington, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 24. Graves, Lulu Grace (1874-1949), Fairbury, Peru, Plymouth Box 5. Folder 25. Gray, Carl Raymond Sr. (1867-1939), Princeton, Arizona, Omaha Box 5. Folder 26. Gray, Coleen (1922-2015), Staplehurst Box 5. Folder 27. Gray, Robert Keith (1921-2014), Hastings Box 5. Folder 28. Green, George Hamilton (1893-1970), Omaha Box 5. Folder 29. Greene, Charles Edward (1945-), Pine Bluff, Arizona, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 30. Greer, Howard K. (1897-1974), Rushville, Illinois, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 31. Grew, Priscilla C. Perkins (1940-), Glens Falls, New York, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 32. Griswold, Dwight Palmer (1893-1954), Harrison, Gordon, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 33. Gruenther, Alfred Maximilian (1899-1983), Platte Center Box 5. Folder 34. Gruenther, Homer H. (1900-1977), Platte Center, Omaha Box 5. Folder 35. Guilford, Joy Paul (1897-1987), Marquette Box 5. Folder 36. Gupta, Vinod (1946-), Rampur Maniharan, India, Lincoln, Omaha Box 5. Folder 37. Gustavson, Reuben Gilbert (1892-1974), Denver, Colorado, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 38. Guthrie, Edwin Ray Jr.(1886-1959), Lincoln Box 5. Folder 39. Hagel, Charles T. (1946-), North Platte, Columbus Box 5. Folder 40. Hahn, Natalie D. (1945-), Polk, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 41. Hale, Creighton J. (1924-2017), Hardy Box 5. Folder 42. Hall, Joyce Clyde (1891-1982), David City, Norfolk Box 5. Folder 43. Halloran, Patrick III (1943-), Omaha Box 5. Folder 44. Hamming, Richard Wesley (1915-1998), Chicago, Illinois, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 45. Hanford, Carl H.( 1916-2011), Fairbury Box 5. Folder 46. Hansen, Carl Francis (1906-1983), Wolbach, Grand Island, Lincoln, Omaha Box 5. Folder 47. Hanson, Howard Harold (1896-1981), Wahoo Box 5. Folder 48. Harder, Melvin Lero (1909-2002), Beemer, Omaha Box 5. Folder 49. Hardin, Clifford Morris (1915-2010), Knightstown, Indiana, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 50. Hargrave, Thomas Jean (1891-1962), Wymore, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 51. Harman, Denham (1916-2014), San Francisco, Omaha Box 5. Folder 52. Harmon, Henry Gadd (1901-1964), St Paul, Minnesota, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 53. Harper, Charles M. (1927-2016), Lansing, Michigan, Omaha Box 5. Folder 54. Harper, Robert Alner (1862-1946), Le Claire, Iowa, Neligh Box 5. Folder 55. Harriman, William Averell (1891-1986), New York, New York, Omaha Box 5. Folder 56. Harris, Lewis Eldon (1910-2004), Cedar, Kansas, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 57. Harris, Wynonie (1913-1969), Omaha Box 5. Folder 58. Hartung, James N. (1960-), Omaha, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 59. Hartz, Louis (1919-1986), Youngstown, Ohio, Omaha Box 5. Folder 60. Hathaway, Stanley K. (1924-2005), Osceola Box 5. Folder 61. Havens, Betty J. (1936-2005), Omaha Box 5. Folder 62. Haynes, Rowland (1878-1963), Worcester, Massachusetts, Omaha Box 5. Folder 63. Hays, Wilma Pitchford (1907-2006), Fullerton, Ansley, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 64. Hayward, Leland (1902-1971), Nebraska City Box 5. Folder 65. Heady, Earl Orel (1916-1987), Champion, Imperial, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 66. Heald, Henry Townley (1904-1975), Lincoln Box 5. Folder 67. Hecht, Selig (1882-1947), Glogow, Austria, Omaha Box 5. Folder 68. Heeger, Alan J. (1936-), Sioux City, Iowa, Omaha, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 69. Hefti, Neal (1922-2008), Hastings Box 5. Folder 70. Helgenberger, Marg (1958-), Fremont, North Bend, Kearney Box 5. Folder 71. Hemsworth, Martin C. (1918-2009), Waterloo, Iowa, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 72. Henabery, Joseph E. (1888-1976), Omaha Box 5. Folder 73. Henderson, Paul III (1939-), Washington, DC, Beatrice, Omaha Box 5. Folder 74. Hendricks, Barbara (1948-), Stephens, Arizona, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 75. Henri, Robert Henry Cozad (1865-1929), Cincinnati, Ohio, Cozad Box 5. Folder 76. Henry, Guy Vernon Jr.(1875-1967), Ft. Robinson, Dawes County Box 5. Folder 77. Henson, Paul Harry (1925-1997), Bennet, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 78. Henson, Sammie ( 1971-), St Louis, Missouri, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 79. Heyns, Penelope (1974-), Amanzimtoti, South Africa, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 80. Hickey, Edgar Sylvester (1902-1980), Reynolds, Spalding, Omaha Box 5. Folder 81. Hickok, James Butler (1837-1876), Troy Grove, Illinois, Rock Creek Station, Fairbury Box 5. Folder 82. Hicks, John Donald (1890-1972), Pickering, Missouri, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 83. Hicks, Sheila (1934-), Hastings Box 5. Folder 84. Higgins, Andrew Jackson (1886-1952), Columbus, Omaha Box 5. Folder 85. Hill, Michael J. (1949-), Omaha Box 5. Folder 86. Hillegass, Clifton Keith (1918-2001), Rising City, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 87. Hinton, Carmelita Chase (1890-1983), Omaha Box 5. Folder 88. Hiskey, Marshall S. (1908-1998), Highland, Kansas, Lincoln Box 5. Folder 89. Hitchcock, Gilbert Monell (1859-1934), Omaha Box 5. Folder 90. Hoagland, Charles Lee (1907-1946), Benkelman Box 5. Folder 91. Hobson, Anthony C. (1959-), Superior, Hastings Box 6. Folder 1. Hoctor, Emmett F. (1896-1986), Omaha Box 6. Folder 2. Hoey, Jane Margaretta (1892-1968), Greeley County Box 6. Folder 3. Hoffmann, Oswald Carl Julius (1913-2005), Snyder Box 6. Folder 4. Holdrege, George Ward (1847-1926), New York, New York, Lincoln, Omaha Box 6. Folder 5. Holland, John L. (1919-2008), Omaha Box 6. Folder 6. Holland, John L. (1919-2008), Omaha Box 6. Folder 7. Holland, Richard D. (1921-2016), Omaha Box 6. Folder 8. Holland, Robert Carl (1925-2013), Tekamah, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 9. Holland, Tara Dawn, Mrs. Jon Christensen (1972-), Mobile, Alabama, Overland Park, Kansas, Omaha Box 6. Folder 10. Hollingworth, Harry Levi (1880-1956), DeWitt, Lincoln, Fremont Box 6. Folder 11. Hollingworth, Leta Stetter (1886-1939), Chadron, Valentine, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 12. Hopp, John L. Jr. (1916-2003), Hastings, Scottsbluff Box 6. Folder 13. Hove, Andrew C. Jr. (1934-), Minden, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 14. Howard, Sir Ebenezer (1850-1928), London, England, Howard County Box 6. Folder 15. Howard, Edgar (1858-1951), Osceola, Iowa, Omaha, Columbus Box 6. Folder 16. Howard, George Elliot(1849-1928), Saratoga, New York, Peru, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 17. Howe, Gordon (1928-2016), Saskatoon, Saskatchenwan, Omaha Box 6. Folder 18. Hruska, Roman Lee (1904-1999), David City, Omaha Box 6. Folder 19. Hughes, Catherine E. Woods (1947-), Omaha Box 6. Folder 20. Hughes, George R. (1907-1992), Wymore Box 6. Folder 21. Hughes, Glenn Arthur (1894-1964), Cozad Box 6. Folder 22. Huhn, Clara Herling (1887-2000), Clarkson, Schuyler Box 6. Folder 23. Hunt, Joseph McVicker (1906-1991), Scottsbluff, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 24. Hunt, Joseph McVicker (1906-1991), Scottsbluff, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 25. Hunter, Frederick Maurice (1879-1964), Savannah, Missouri, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 26. Hunter, Lewis Ray (1935-), Guide Rock, Lincoln, Superior Box 6. Folder 27. Hunter, Walter David (1875-1925), Lincoln Box 6. Folder 28. Hustead, Theodore E. (1902-1999), Phillips, Aurora, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 29. Ingles, Harry Clyde (1888-1976), Pleasant Hill, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 30. Irons, Francis C. (1886-1942), Des Moines, Iowa, Fairbury Box 6. Folder 31. Ivan, Thomas N. (1911-1999), Toronto, Ontario, Omaha Box 6. Folder 32. Jackson, William Henry (1843-1942), Keeseville, New York, Omaha Box 6. Folder 33. Jacobs, Danny O. ( 1954-), Camden, Arizona, Omaha Box 6. Folder 34. James, Ardis Butler (1925-2011), Lincoln, Omaha Box 6. Folder 35. Janssen, David (1930-1980), Naponee, Los Angeles Box 6. Folder 36. Jashemski, Wilhelmina Feemster (1910-2007), York, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 37. Jeffers, William Martin (1876-1953), North Platte, Omaha Box 6. Folder 38. Jefford, Ruth C. Martin Hurst (1914-2007), Fremont Box 6. Folder 39. Jensen, James Herbert (1906-1993), Madison, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 40. Jersild, Arthur Thomas (1902-1994), Elk Horn, Iowa, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 41. Johanns, Michael O. ( 1950-), Osage, Iowa, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 42. Johnsgard, Paul Austin ( 1931-), Fargo, North Dakota, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 43. Johnson, Alvin Saunders (1874-1971), Homer, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 44. Johnson, Charlotte M. Buettenback (1917-1997), Omaha Box 6. Folder 45. Johnson, Emma; (1980-), Sydney, Australia, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 46. Johnson, Scott (1961-) Colorado Springs, Colorado, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 47. Johnson, Virgil Allen (1921-2001), Newman Grove, Albion, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 48. Jones, Henry Augustus (1889-1981), Ottawa, Illinois, Seward, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 49. Jones, Lewis Webster (1899-1975), Emerson Box 6. Folder 50. Jones, Merle Silas (1905-1976), Omaha Box 6. Folder 51. Judd, Walter Henry (1898-1994), Rising City, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 52. Kahn, Guinter George (1934-2014), Trier, Germany, Omaha Box 6. Folder 53. Kalber, Floyd (1924-2004), Omaha Box 6. Folder 54. Kaneko, Jun (1942-), Nagoya, Japan, Omaha Box 6. Folder 55. Kappel, Frederick Russell (1902-1994), Albert Lea, Minnesota, Omaha, Box 6. Folder 56. Kaufmann, David (1875-1969), Munstereifel, Germany, Grand Island Box 6. Folder 57. Keasling, Jay D. (1964-), Harvard, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 58. Kees, H. Weldon (1914-1955), Beatrice, Crete, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 59. Kelly, James Francis Sr. (1891-1974), Boston, Omaha Box 6. Folder 60. Kendall, John D. (1917-2011), Kearney Box 6. Folder 61. Keogh, James Charles (1916-2006), Humphrey, Platte County, Omaha Box 6. Folder 62. Keough, Donald Raymond (1926-2015), Maurice, Sioux City, Iowa, Omaha Box 6. Folder 63. Kerrey, Joseph Robert (1943-), Lincol Box 6. Folder 64. Kiesselbach, Theodore Alexander (1884-1964), Shelby, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 65. Kiewit, Peter (1900-1979), Omaha Box 6. Folder 66. Kimball, Thomas Rogers (1862-1934), Linwood, Ohio, Omaha Box 6. Folder 67. Kinkaid, Moses Parsons (1856-1922), Morgantown, West Virginia, O'Neill Box 6. Folder 68. Kinney, Alva R. (1870-1946), Belmont, Ohio, Crete, Ravenna, Grand Island, Omaha Box 6. Folder 69. Kinnick, Nile Clarke Jr. (1918-1943), Adel, Iowa, Omaha Box 6. Folder 70. Kinscella, Hazel (1893-1960), Columbia, Washington, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 71. Kirby, Rollin (1875-1952), Galva, Illinois, Hastings Box 6. Folder 72. Klein, Lawrence Robert (1920-2013), Omaha Box 6. Folder 73. Kline, Allan Blair (1895-1968), Waterbury Box 6. Folder 74. Klotsche, Johannes Martin (1907-1995), Scribner, Fremont, Lincoln Box 6. Folder 75. Klutznick, Philip Morris (1907-1999), Kansas City, Missouri, Omaha Box 6. Folder 76. Knebel, John A. (1936-), Tulsa, Oklohama, Omaha Box 6. Folder 77. Knudsen, Morris Hans (1862-1943), Barnkop, Denmark, Newman Grove Box 6. Folder 78. Knudsen, Morris Hans (1862-1943), Barnkop, Denmark, Newman Grove Box 7. Folder 1. Knudsen, Robert Leroy (1929-1989), Storm Lake, Iowa, Omaha Box 7. Folder 2. Koch, Desmond Dalworth (1932-1991), Lincoln Box 7. Folder 3. Kooser, Theodore (1939-), Ames, IowaA, Lincoln, Garland Box 7. Folder 4. Korstian, Clarence Ferdinand (1889-1968), Crete, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 5. Kripke, Saul A. (1940-), Bay Shore, New York, Omaha, Box 7. Folder 6. Kulakofsky, Reuben (1874-1960), Kulakee, Lithuania, Omaha Box 7. Folder 7. Kunc, Karen S. (1952-), Ralston, Omaha, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 8. Kuroki, Ben (1917-2015), Gothenburg, Hershey Box 7. Folder 9. Kuroki, Ben (1917-2015), Gothenburg, Hershey Box 7. Folder 10. Kurtz, Swoosie (1944-), Omaha Box 7. Folder 11. La Flesche, Francis (1857-1932), Macy, Thurston County, Bellevue Box 7. Folder 12. Laird, Melvin Robert (1922-2016), Omaha, Marshfield, Wisconsin Box 7. Folder 13. Lane, Richard (1927-2002), Austin, TX, Scottsbluff Box 7. Folder 14. Langdon, Harry (1884-1944), Council Bluffs, Iowa, Omaha Box 7. Folder 15. Langley, Adria Locke (1899-1983), Iowa, Stanton, Fremont Box 7. Folder 16. Larkins, Brian Allen (1946-), Belleville, Kansas, Chester, York, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 17. La Rocque, Rodrique (1898-1969), Chicago, Illinois, Omaha Box 7. Folder 18. Larson, Charles Robert (1936-2014), Sioux Falls, South Dakota, Omaha Box 7. Folder 19. Lasch, Christopher (1932-1994), Omaha Box 7. Folder 20. Lasch, Robert N. (1907-1998), Lincoln Box 7. Folder 21. Lawrence, William H. (1916-1972), Lincoln, Tecumseh Box 7. Folder 22. Lazzeri, Anthony Michael (1903-1946), San Francisco, California, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 23. Leahy, Francis William (1908-1973), O'Neill, Winner, South Dakota, Omaha Box 7. Folder 24. Lee, Mabel (1886-1985), Clearfield, Iowa, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 25. Lee, Manford Owen (1911-1982), Indianola, Stockville, Curtis Box 7. Folder 26. Lee, Wayne C. (1917-2010), Lamar, Imperial Box 7. Folder 27. Legge, Alexander (1866-1933), Crocker Hill, Wisconsin, Rogers, Colfax County, Omaha Box 7. Folder 28. Legler, Robert Dennis (1927-2007), Fullerton, Schuyler Box 7. Folder 29. Legler, Robert Dennis (1927-2007), Fullerton, Schuyler Box 7. Folder 30. Legler, Robert Dennis (1927-2007), Fullerton, Schuyler Box 7. Folder 31. Lehr, Lewis Wylie (1921-2016), Elgin, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 32. Leininger, Madeleine M. (1925-2012), Sutton, Omaha Box 7. Folder 33. LeMay, Curtis Emerson (1906-1990), Columbus, Ohio, Bellevue Box 7. Folder 34. Leverton, Ruth Mandeville (1908-1982), Minneapolis, Minnesota, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 35. Lewis, Gilbert Newton (1875-1946), Weymouth, Massahusetts, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 36. Lieberman-Cline, Nancy (1958-), Brooklyn, New York, Omaha Box 7. Folder 37. Lieberman, Trudy (Eiler) (1946-), Scottsbluff, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 38. Lied, Ernst F. (1906-1980), Omaha Box 7. Folder 39. Liggett, Twila Christensen (1944-), Pipestone, Minnesota, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 40. Lincoln, Evelyn Norton (1904-1995), Polk, Lexington Box 7. Folder 41. Lindbergh, Charles Augustus (1902-1974), Detroit, Michigan, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 42. Lindland, Matthew J. (1970-), Milwaukie, Oregon, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 43. Littel, Charles Lester (1885-1966), Bertrand, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 44. Little, Glen G. (1925-2010), Genoa, Nance County Box 7. Folder 45. Liu, Benjamin Young-Hwai (1934-), Shanghai, China, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 46. Livingston, Myra Cohn (1926-1996), Omaha Box 7. Folder 47. Lloyd, Harold Clayton (1893-1971), Burchard Box 7. Folder 48. Lloyd, Rachel A. (1839-1900), Flushing, Ohio, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 49. Lobingier, Charles S. (1866-1956), Hebron, Lincoln, Omaha Box 7. Folder 50. Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla A. (1982-), Whitby, Ontario, Canada, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 51. Love, Preston H. (1921-2004), Omaha Box 7. Folder 52. Lowe, Charles Franklin (1911-1999), Steele City Box 7. Folder 53. Lucas, Barbara I. Barnes (1902-1990), Cody Box 7. Folder 54. Lucero-Schayes, Wendy (1963-), Denver, Colorado, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 55. Luebben, Ummo Franklin (1867-1953), Sheboygan, Wisconsin, Milford, Beatrice, Lincoln, Omaha Box 7. Folder 56. Lund, Frederick Hansen (1894-1965), Kairanga, New Zealand, Blair, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 57. Lundeen, George Wayne (1948-), Holdrege, Hastings Box 7. Folder 58. Lundstrom, Marjie (1956-), Springfield, Missouri, Wayne, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 59. Luther, Marylou (1930-), Cambridge, Furnas County, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 60. Lux, Gladys Marie (1899-2003), Chapman, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 61. Lyden, Pierce (1908-1998), Hildreth, Naponee, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 62. Lyman, William Roy (1898-1972), Table Rock, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 63. Lynch, Henry Thomson (1928-), Lawrence, Massachusetts, Omaha Box 7. Folder 64. Lynch, Margaret Frances (1916-2015), Lincoln Box 7. Folder 65. Mackay, Margaret Mackprang (1907-1968), Oxford, Stamford Box 7. Folder 66. MacLean, George Edwin (1850-1938), Rockville, Connecticut, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 67. MacRae, Gordon (1921-1986), East Orange, New Jersey, Lincoln Box 7. Folder 68. Madden, Ray John (1892-1987), Waseca, Minnesota, Omaha Box 7. Folder 69. Majors, Alexander (1814-1900), Franklin, Kentucky, Nebraska City Box 7. Folder 70. Malcolm X, Little (1925-1965), Omaha, East Lansing, Michigan Box 7. Folder 71. Malcolm, Norman A. (1911-1990), Selden, Kansas, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 1. Malone, Ryan (1979-), West Mifflin, Pennsylvania, Omaha Box 8. Folder 2. Manderson, Charles Frederick (1837-1911), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Omaha Box 8. Folder 3. Mangelsen, Thomas D. (1946-), Grand Island, Ogallala, Omaha, Crete Box 8. Folder 4. Martin, Lecil Travis (1931-1999), Sterret, Texas, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 5. Marty, Martin Emil (1928-), West Point, Battle Creek Box 8. Folder 6. Mason, Walt (1862-1939), Columbus, Ontario, Canada, Beatrice, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 7. Matthews, Max Vernon (1926-2011), Columbus, Peru Box 8. Folder 8. Matthews, Francis Patrick (1887-1952), Albion Box 8. Folder 9. Maunder, Addison Bruce (1934-), Holdrege, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 10. May, Earl E (1888-1946), Hayes Center, Fremont, Lincoln, Shenandoah, Iowa Box 8. Folder 11. McBride, John G. (1926-2008), Omaha, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 12. McCabe, Ira Emmet (1894-1957), Chariton, Iowa, Lexington Box 8. Folder 13. McCalla, Irish (1928-2002), Pawnee City, Omaha Box 8. Folder 14. McCarl, John Raymond (1879-1940), Des Moines, Iowa, McCook, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 15. McConnell, Campbell Robertson (1928-), Harvey, Illinois, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 16. McConnell, Raymond Arnott Jr (1915-1979), North Ridgeville, Ohio, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 17. McGee, Gale William (1915-1992), Lincoln, Norfolk, Wayne, Laramie, Wyoming Box 8. Folder 18. McGerr, Patricia K. (1917-1985), Falls City, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 19. McGovern, George S. (1922-2012), Avon, South Dakota, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 20. McGuire, Dorothy (1916-2001), Omaha Box 8. Folder 21. McKelvie, Samuel Roy (1881-1956), Fairfield, Omaha, Lincoln, Valentine Box 8. Folder 22. McKeon, John A. (1930-), South Amboy, New Jersey, Omaha Box 8. Folder 23. McLafferty, Fred Warren (1923-), Evanston, Illinois, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 24. McNair, Sylvia (1956), Mansfield, Ohio, Omaha Box 8. Folder 25. Means, Marianne Hansen (1934-2017), Sioux City, Iowa, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 26. Meier, Donald T. (1915), Polaski, Iowa, Oshkosh, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 27. Meili, Launi (1963-), Spokane, Washington, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 28. Meisner, Randall (1946-), Scottsbluff, Mitchell Box 8. Folder 29. Mellam, Leo L. (1905-1993), Sargent, Broken Bow, Omaha Box 8. Folder 30. Metschke, Walter G. (1912-2010), Snyder, Dodge County Box 8. Folder 31. Metschke, Walter G. (1912-2010), Snyder, Dodge County Box 8. Folder 32. Meyer, Charles Louis (1886-1953), Omaha Box 8. Folder 33. Meyer, Don (1944-2014), Wayne Box 8. Folder 34. Meyer, Robert T. (1878-1972), Portage, Wisconsin, Hampton, Pierce Box 8. Folder 35. Meyers, Janis Crilly (1928-), Lincoln, Wilber, Superior Box 8. Folder 36. Mikus, James (1962), Reading, Pennsylvania, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 37. Miles, George "Buddy" (1947-2008), Omaha Box 8. Folder 38. Miller, Alton Glenn (1904-1944), Clarinda, Iowa, North Platte Box 8. Folder 39. Miller, Arjay Ray (1916-2017), Shelby Box 8. Folder 40. Milroy, William Forsyth (1855-1942), York, New York, Omaha Box 8. Folder 41. Miltonberger, Butler Buchanan (1897-1977), North Platte Box 8. Folder 42. Mink, Patsy Takemoto (1927-2002), Paia, Hawaii, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 43. Mitchell, Howard Bundy (1911-1988), Lyons Box 8. Folder 44. Mitchell, Thomas Gregory (1895-1962), Elizabeth, New Jersey, Omaha Box 8. Folder 45. Mohr, Charles Henry (1929-1989), Loup City, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 46. Mohr, Milton Ernst (1915-2000), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 47. Monsky, Henry (1890-1947), Omaha Box 8. Folder 48. Moore, Gerald H. (1939-), Lincoln Box 8. Folder 49. Moores, Richard Arnold (1909-1986), Lincoln Box 8. Folder 50. Morales, Pablo (1964-), Chicago, Illinois, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 51. Morgan, Joy Elmer (1889-1986), Callaway, Upland, Peru Box 8. Folder 52. Morgan, Thomas Jefferson (1839-1902), Franklin, Indiana, Brownville, Peru Box 8. Folder 53. Moritz, Allen Richards (1899-1986), Hastings, Red Cloud Box 8. Folder 54. Morris, M. Rosalind (1920-), Ruthin, Wales, Great Britain, Forest, Ontario, Canada, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 55. Morris, Wright (1910-1998), Central City Box 8. Folder 56. Morrison, Frank Brenner (1905-2004), Golden, Colorado, Farwell, Curtis, Maywood, McCook, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 57. Morton, Charles Walter (1899-1967), Omaha Box 8. Folder 58. Morton, Joy (1855-1934), Detroit, Michigan, Nebraska City Box 8. Folder 59. Morton, Julius Sterling (1832-1902), Adams, New York, Nebraska City Box 8. Folder 60. Morton, Paul (1857-1911), Detroit, Michigan, Nebraska City Box 8. Folder 61. Mudra, Darrell (1929-), Omaha, Peru Box 8. Folder 62. Mulvaney, Mary Jean (1927-), Omaha, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 63. Murie, James Rolfe (1862-1921), Grand Island Box 8. Folder 64. Murphy, Mary Lois (1916-2008), Curly, Alliance, Lincoln, Omaha Box 8. Folder 65. Neihardt, John Gneisenau (1881-1973), Sharpsburg, Illinois, Bancroft Box 8. Folder 66. Nelson, Christian K. (1893-1992), Grumstrup, Denmark, Lincoln, Thedford, Omaha Box 8. Folder 67. Nelson, Stuart Owen (1927-), Pilger, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 68. Neugarten, Bernice Levin (1916-2001), Norfolk Box 8. Folder 69. Newbranch, Harvey Ellsorth (1875-1959), Mt. Pleasant, Iowa, Wymore, Lincoln, Omaha Box 8. Folder 70. Niblo, Fred (1874-1948), York Box 8. Folder 71. Nichols, Dale William (1904-1995), David City Box 8. Folder 72. Niekro, Philip H. (1939-), Blaine, Ohio, McCook Box 8. Folder 73. Nielsen, Morris Jr. (1904-1995), Belden, Blair, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 74. Ninemire, Diane L. (1957-), Fremont, Ralston Box 8. Folder 75. Nipper, Zachary (1974-), Omaha Box 8. Folder 76. Nolte, Nick (1941-), Omaha Box 8. Folder 77. Norlin, George (1871-1942), Concordia, Kansas, Hastings Box 8. Folder 78. Norris, George William (1861-1944), Clyde, Ohio, Beatrice, Beaver City, McCook Box 8. Folder 79. Norris, William Charles (1911-2006), Red Cloud, Inavale, Lincoln Box 8. Folder 80. Novak, Robert David (1931-2009), Joliet, Illinois, Lincoln, Omaha Box 8. Folder 81. Nyrop, Donald William (1912-2010), Elgin, Crete Box 8. Folder 82. Oakley, Wilma "Billie" Cisney (1917-1996), Coleridge, Nehwaka Box 9. Folder 1. Oldfield, Arthur Barney (1909-2003), Tecumseh, Elk Creek, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 2. Oliver, Lunsford Errett (1889-1978), Nemaha, Peru, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 3. Olsen, Tillie Lerner (1912-2007), Mead, Omaha Box 9. Folder 4. Olson, James Clifton (1917-2005), Bradgate, Iowa, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 5. Olson, Paul A., (1932-), Washburn, Wisconsin, Wahoo, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 6. Olson, Robert August (1917-1987), Fullerton, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 7. O'Neill, Rose C. (1874-1944), Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, Battle Creek, Omaha Box 9. Folder 8. O'Rourke, Frank (1916-1989), Denver, Colorado, Hoskins, Wayne County Box 9. Folder 9. Orr, Hiram Winnett (1877-1956), West Newton, Pennsylvania, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 10. Orr, Kay A. Stark (1939-), Burlington, Iowa, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 11. Osborn, Shane (1974-), Loomis, South Dakota, Mitchell, South Dakota, Norfolk Box 9. Folder 12. Osborne, Thomas W. (1937-), Hastings, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 13. Othmer, Donald Frederick (1904-1995), Omaha, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 14. Othmer, Donald Frederick (1904-1995), Omaha, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 15. Otoupalik, Hugo M. (1890-1953), David City, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 16. Ottey, Merlene J. (1960-), Cold Springs, Jamaica, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 17. Overholt, Richard Hollis (1901-1990), Ashland, Peru, Omaha Box 9. Folder 18. Owens, Claire Estelle (1876-1966), Exeter, Fillmore County Box 9. Folder 19. Owens, Harry Robert (1902-1986), O'Neill Box 9. Folder 20. Paddock, Algernon Sydney (1830-1897), Glens Falls, New York, Omaha, Beatrice Box 9. Folder 21. Palrang, Maurice H. (1906-1978), Boston, Massachusetts, Denver, Colorado, Omaha Box 9. Folder 22. Parcells, Duane Charles "Bill" (1941-), Englewood, New Jersey, Hastings Box 9. Folder 23. Parker, Lawton S. (1868-1954), Fairfield MI, Kearney, Grand Island, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 24. Pate, Maurice (1894-1965), Pender, Denver, Colorado Box 9. Folder 25. Patterson, Ada (1867-1939), Mount Joy, Pennsylvania, Franklin, Riverton, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 26. Patterson, Ada (1867-1939), Mount Joy, Pennsylvania, Franklin, Riverton, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 27. Patterson, Richard Cunningham Jr. (1886-1966), Omaha Box 9. Folder 28. Patterson, Russell (1894-1977), Omaha Box 9. Folder 29. Pavan, Sarah (1986-), Kitchener, Ontario, Canada, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 30. Payne, Alexander (1965-), Omaha Box 9. Folder 31. Pearse, Arthur Sperry (1877-1956), Crete, Denver, Colorado, Beatrice, Lincoln, Omaha Box 9. Folder 32. Pearse, Arthur Sperry (1877-1956), Crete, Denver, Colorado, Beatrice, Lincoln, Omaha Box 9. Folder 33. Pearse, Carroll Gardner (1858-1948), Tabor, Iowa, Crete, Wilber, Beatrice, Omaha Box 9. Folder 34. Peattie, Elia Wilkinson (1862-1935), Kalamazoo, Michigan, Omaha Box 9. Folder 35. Pendray, George Edward (1901-1987), Omaha Box 9. Folder 36. Pepin, Gary D. (1943-), Pittsburg, Kansas, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 37. Perkins, Edwin Elijah (1889-1961), Lewis, Iowa, Hendley, Hastings, Chicago, Illinois Box 9. Folder 38. Perkins, Edwin Elijah (1889-1961), Lewis, Iowa, Hendley, Hastings, Chicago, Illinois Box 9. Folder 39. Perky, Henry D. (1843-1906), Mt. Hope, Ohio, Omaha, Wahoo Box 9. Folder 40. Pershing, John Joseph (1860-1948), Laclede, Missouri, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 41. Pesek, John (1894-1978), Ravenna Box 9. Folder 42. Peter, Valentine Joseph (1934-), Omaha Box 9. Folder 43. Petersen, Forrest Silas (1922-1990), Holdrege, Gibbon Box 9. Folder 44. Petersen, William (1880-1962), Skjolborg, Denmark, Minden, DeWitt Box 9. Folder 45. Peterson, Frederick Valdemar Erastus (1903-1983), Oakland, Wayne, Elgin, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 46. Peterson, Peter George (1926-2018), Kearney Box 9. Folder 47. Pettit, Edison (1890-1962), Peru Box 9. Folder 48. Pettit, Terry J. (1946- ), Crown Point, Indiana, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 49. Phillippe, Gerald Lloyd (1909-1968), Ute, Iowa, Hay Springs, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 50. Phillips, Frank (1873-1950), Scotia, Greeley County, Creston, Iowa Box 9. Folder 51. Pick, Lewis Andrew (1890-1956), Brookneal, Virginia, Omaha Box 9. Folder 52. Picotte, Susan La Flesche (1865-1915), Oakland, Bancroft, Walthill Box 9. Folder 53. Pillsbury, Walter Bowers (1872-1960), Burlington, Iowa, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 54. Pine, Adam (1976-), Ballina, Australia, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 55. Pipher, Mary Bray (1947-), Springfield, Missouri, Beaver City, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 56. Pirie, Robert B. Sr. (1905-1990), Wymore, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 57. Potts, Jean C. (1910-1999), St. Paul, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 58. Pound, Louise (1872-1958), Lincoln Box 9. Folder 59. Pound, Nathan Roscoe, (1870-1964), Lincoln Box 9. Folder 60. Pozzatti, Rudy O. (1925-), Telluride, Colorado, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 61. Pronovost, Marcel (1930-2015), Lac-à-la-Tortue, Quebec, Omaha Box 9. Folder 62. Pugsley, Charles William (1878-1940), Woodbine, Iowa, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 63. Pun, Mahabir (1955-), Nangi, Nepal, Kearney Box 9. Folder 64. Purcell, Charles Henry (1883-1951), North Bend, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 65. Purcell, Charles Henry (1883-1951), North Bend, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 66. Purcell, Charles Henry (1883-1951), North Bend, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 67. Purcell, Charles Henry (1883-1951), North Bend, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 68. Purcell, Charles Henry (1883-1951), North Bend, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 69. Purcell, Charles Henry (1883-1951), North Bend, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 70. Pyrtle, Emma Ruth (1871-1947), Charleston, West Virginia, Lexington, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 71. Quarrie, Donald O. (1951-), Kingston, Jamaica, Lincoln Box 9. Folder 72. Quincy, Ryan (1973-), Grand Island, Holdrege Box 9. Folder 73. Rahm, John B. (1855-1935), Richmond, Virgina, Omaha Box 10. Folder 1. Raikes, Jeffery S. (1958-), Ashland Box 10. Folder 2. Rain, Charles W. (1911-1985), Knoxville, Tennessee, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 3. Ramaley, Judith Aitken (1941-), Vincennes, Indiana, Omaha, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 4. Rankin, James Lee (1907-1996), Hartington, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 5. Raup, Robert Bruce (1888-1976), Clark County, Ohio, Bellevue Box 10. Folder 6. Ravenscroft, Thurl A. (1914-2005), Norfolk Box 10. Folder 7. Red Cloud (1822-1909), Blue Creek, Crawford, Pine Ridge, South Dakota Box 10. Folder 8. Reed, Kennedy J. (1944-), Memphis, Tennessee, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 9. Reed, Walter (1851-1902), Belroi, Virginia, Ft. Sidney, Ft. Robinson Box 10. Folder 10. Reed, Wayne Otis (1911-1974), Douglas, Lincoln, Peru Box 10. Folder 11. Reed, Willis Jr. (1942-), Hico, Lousiana, Omaha Box 10. Folder 12. Reilly, John M. (1925-2009), Lowell, Massachusetts, Omaha Box 10. Folder 13. Reinke, Richard F. (1922-2003), Byron, Deshler Box 10. Folder 14. Restrepo- Gaviria, Ximena (1968-), Medellin, Colombia, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 15. Revere, Paul (1938-2014), Harvard, Caldwell, Idaho Box 10. Folder 16. Reynard, Grant Tyson (1887-1968), Grand Island Box 10. Folder 17. Rhodes, Eugene Mancove (1869-1934), Tecumseh, Beatrice Box 10. Folder 18. Richards, Charles Russ (1871-1941), Clarks Hill, Indiana, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 19. Richlin, Maurice N. (1920-1990), Omaha Box 10. Folder 20. Rickenbacker, Edward Vernon (1890-1973), Columbus, Ohio, Omaha Box 10. Folder 21. Ricketts, Howard Taylor (1871-1910), Findlay, Ohio, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 22. Ricketts, J. Joe (1941-), Nebraska City, Omaha Box 10. Folder 23. Risk, George (1912-1989), Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Omaha, Columbus, Kimball Box 10. Folder 24. Risser, James Vaulx Jr. (1938-), Lincoln Box 10. Folder 25. Ritchie, Sharon Kay (1937-), McCook, Grand Island Box 10. Folder 26. Robbins, William Jacob (1890-1978), North Platte Box 10. Folder 27. Roberts, John Milton (1916-1990), Omaha Box 10. Folder 28. Robertson, James Louis (1907-1994), Broken Bow Box 10. Folder 29. Robinson, Alice M. Gram (1895-1984), Omaha Box 10. Folder 30. Roche, Josephine Aspinwall (1886-1976), Neligh Box 10. Folder 31. Rock, Roberta Gail (1940-), Valley, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 32. Roddick, Andrew S. (1982-), Omaha Box 10. Folder 33. Rodriguez, Jorge Alborto (1944-), CNL Hilaric Lagos, La Pampa, Argentina, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 34. Rohde, Lisa D. (1955- ), Wakefield, Hubbard, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 35. Rohde, Ruth Bryan Owen (1885-1954), Jacksonville, Illinois, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 36. Romberg, Paul Frederick (1921-1985), Lincoln Box 10. Folder 37. Ronell, Ann (1905-1993), Omaha Box 10. Folder 38. Roper, Elmo Burns Jr. (1900-1971), Hebron Box 10. Folder 39. Rose, Russell D. (1953-), Lincoln Box 10. Folder 40. Rosewater, Edward (1841-1906), Bukovan, Bohemia, Omaha Box 10. Folder 41. Rosewater, Victor (1871-1940), Omaha Box 10. Folder 42. Rosowski, Susan J. Cambell (1942-2004), Topeka, Kansas, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 43. Ross, Edward Alsworth (1866-1951), Virden, Illinois, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 44. Ruge, Daniel August (1917-2005), Murdock Box 10. Folder 45. Runyan, Robert Miles (1925-2001), Falls City Box 10. Folder 46. Rutherford, Thelma Hammond (1908-2001), Waco, Texas, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 47. Ryan, James Hugh (1886-1947), Indianapolis, Indiana, Omaha Box 10. Folder 48. Ryan, Leo Joseph (1925-1978), Lincoln, Omaha, Davenport Box 10. Folder 49. Ryckman, Charles Silcott (1892-1966), Ft. Collins, Colorado, Fremont Box 10. Folder 50. Sackett, Penny D. (1956-), Lincoln, Omaha Box 10. Folder 51. St. Cyr, Lillian, Princess Red Wing, (1883-1974), Winnebago Box 10. Folder 52. Sailors, Kenneth Lloyd (1921-2016), Bushnell, Falls City, Hillsdale, Wyoming Box 10. Folder 53. Sandoz, Mari (1896-1966), Hay Springs, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 54. Sauer, George Henry Sr. (1910-1994), Stratton, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 55. Saunders, Alvin (1817-1899), Fleming, Kentucky, Lincoln, Omaha Box 10. Folder 56. Saunders, Charles A. (1913-1995), Manilla, Iowa, Chicago, Illinois, Columbus Box 10. Folder 57. Saunders, Joe E. (1889-1971), Columbus, Omaha Box 10. Folder 58. Sawchuk, Terrance G. (1921-1970), Winnipeg, Canada, Omaha Box 10. Folder 59. Sayers, Gale Eugene (1943-), Wichita, Kansas, Omaha Box 10. Folder 60. Saylor, John Galen (1902-1998), Carleton, Waverly, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 61. Scanlan, Teresa (1993-), Colton, California, Gering, Scottsbluff County Box 10. Folder 62. Schaffert, Roland Michael (1905-1991), Minden, Iowa, Hayes Center, Crete Box 10. Folder 63. Scheller, William Alfred (1929-1996), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 64. Scherr, James E. (1961-), Eureka, South Dakota, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 65. Scherr, William H. (1961-), Eureka, South Dakota, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 66. Schmidt, John Wesley (1917-1997), Moundridge, Kansas, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 67. Schmidt, Willard T. (1910-1965), Swanton, Omaha Box 10. Folder 68. Schneider, Donald P. (1955-), Hastings, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 69. Schneider, Natalie Nelsen (1983-), Crete, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 70. Schoeppel, Andrew Frank (1894-1962), Claflin, Kansas, Lincoln Box 10. Folder 71. Schuler, Ella Winkelmann (1897-2011), Fontanelle Township, Hooper Box 10. Folder 72. Scott, Allen Cecil (1882-1964), Omaha Box 10. Folder 73. Scott, Raymond G. (1916-2001), Presho, South Dakota, Omaha, Papillion Box 10. Folder 74. Scott, Walter Jr. (1931-), Omaha Box 10. Folder 75. Seacrest, Susan S. Schroeder (1953-), Lincoln Box 10. Folder 76. Seaton, Frederick Andrew (1909-1974), Washington DC, Manhattan, Kansas, Hastings Box 11. Folder 1. Sessions, William Steele (1930- ), Fort Smith, Arizona, Kearney Box 11. Folder 2. Severens, Kathleen M. Sorensen (1944-), Omaha, Lincoln, Walthill Box 11. Folder 3. Shapiro, Karl Jay (1913-2000), Baltimore, Maryland, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 4. Sharp, Evelyn G. (1919-1944), Melstone, Montana, Ord Box 11. Folder 5. Shear, Cornelius Lott (1865-1956), Coeymans Hollow, New York, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 6. Shearer, William Lete (1880-1971), Fennimore, Wisconsin, Omaha Box 11. Folder 7. Shears, Curtis Charles (1901-1988), Omaha Box 11. Folder 8. Sheldon, Addison Erwin (1861-1943), Sheldon, Minnesota, Burnett, Chadron, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 9. Sheldon, John Lewis (1865-1947), Voluntown, Connecticut, Peru, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 10. Shepard, Charles Carter (1914-1985), Ord Box 11. Folder 11. Shires, Rose (1967- ), El Paso, Texas, Omaha Box 11. Folder 12. Sicking, Dean L. (1957- ), Muenster, Texas, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 13. Sidey, Hugh Swanson (1927-2005), Greenfield, Ipwa, Omaha Box 11. Folder 14. Silas, Paul Theron (1943- ), Prescott, Arizona, Omaha Box 11. Folder 15. Silver, Joan Micklin (1935- ), Omaha Box 11. Folder 16. Simmons, Lee G, Jr. (1938-), Tucson, Arizona, Omaha Box 11. Folder 17. Simmons, Robert Glennore (1891-1969), Gering, Hastings, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 18. Simon, Paul M. (1928-2003), Eugene, Oregon, Blair Box 11. Folder 19. Simpson, Juliene Brazinski (1953- ), Elizabeth, New Jersey, Wahoo Box 11. Folder 20. Skinner, Val (1960-), Hamilton, Montana, North Platte Box 11. Folder 21. Skutt, Vestor Joseph (1902-1993), Deadwood, South Dakota, Omaha Box 11. Folder 22. Sleight, Rae Marie Wilson (1916-1986), North Platte, Lincoln, Ulysses Box 11. Folder 23. Smart, David Archibald (1892-1952), Omaha Box 11. Folder 24. Smith, D. William (1929-2014), Lincoln Box 11. Folder 25. Smith, Charles Carman (1866-1951), Junius, New York, Exeter Box 11. Folder 26. Smith, George D. (1897-1972), Geneva, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 27. Smith, Virginia Dodd (1911-2006), Randolph, Iowa, Chappell Box 11. Folder 28. Smith, William Thomas (1928-2018), Portland, Oregon, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 29. Snake, Reuben A Jr. (1937-1993), Winnebago Box 11. Folder 30. Sokol, David L. (1956-), Omaha Box 11. Folder 31. Sokolof, Philip M. (1921-2004), Omaha Box 11. Folder 32. Solomon, Harry Ceaser (1889-1982), Hastings Box 11. Folder 33. Sommars, Julie (1940-), Fremont Box 11. Folder 34. Sonnenfeld, Jeremy S. (1977-), Sioux Falls, South Dakota, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 35. Sorensen, Theodore Chaiken (1928-2010), Lincoln Box 11. Folder 36. Sorrell, Micheal F. (1935-), St. Louis, Missouri, Syracuse, Tecumseh, Omaha Box 11. Folder 37. Southern, Jeri (1926-1991), Royal, Omaha Box 11. Folder 38. Southworth, William Harrison (1893-1969), Harvard Box 11. Folder 39. Sparks, Nicholas (1965-), Omaha, Grand Island Box 11. Folder 40. Spencer, Percy Craig (1893-1969), Jasper, New York, Cody, Wyoming, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 41. Spencer, Robert (1879-1931), Harvard, Yonkers, New York Box 11. Folder 42. Spinks, Leon (1953-), St. Louis, Missouri, Columbus Box 11. Folder 43. Splinter, William Eldon (1925-2012), North Platte, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 44. Spotted Tail (1823-1881), White River, South Dakota, Ash Hollow, Lewellen Box 11. Folder 45. Sprague, George F. (1902-1998), Crete, Thedford, Butte, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 46. Srb, Adrian M. (1917-1997), Howells, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 47. Stalmaster, Lynn A. (1927-), Omaha Box 11. Folder 48. Standing Bear (1829-1908), Niobrara, Knox County Box 11. Folder 49. Stastny, Olga Frances Sadilek (1878-1952), Wilber, Omaha Box 11. Folder 50. Stastny, Paul (1985-), Quebec City, Canada, Omaha Box 11. Folder 51. Stebbins, Joel (1878-1966), Omaha, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 52. Stecher, Joe (1892-1974), Dodge Box 11. Folder 53. Stefan, Karl (1884-1951), Zebrakov, Bohemia, Norfolk Box 11. Folder 54. Stetter, Helen (1893-2007), Chadron, Valentine Box 11. Folder 55. Stevens, Doris L. (1888-1963), Omaha Box 11. Folder 56. Steward, Susan Smith McKinney (1847-1918), Brooklyn, New York, Valentine Box 11. Folder 57. Steward, Theophilus G. (1843-1924), Gouldtown, New Jersey, Fort Niobrara Box 11. Folder 58. Stoddard, Alexander J. (1889-1965), Auburn, Peru, Lincoln, Beatrice Box 11. Folder 59. Stoddard, Cora Frances (1872-1936), Irvington Box 11. Folder 60. Stookey, Stanley Donald (1915-2014), Hay Springs Box 11. Folder 61. Storz, Robert Todd (1924-1964), Omaha Box 11. Folder 62. Stoughton, Cecil W. (1920-2008), Oskaloosa, Iowa, Boys Town Box 11. Folder 63. Stout, Oscar Van Pelt (1865-1935), Jerseyville, Illinois, Beatrice, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 64. Stratton, Monty (1912-1982), Celeste, Texas, Omaha Box 11. Folder 65. Straub, William P. (1951-), Lincoln Box 11. Folder 66. Stuart, Richard L. "Dick" (1932-2002), Lincoln Box 11. Folder 67. Summers, John Edward Jr. (1958-1935), Fort Kearny, Omaha Box 11. Folder 68. Sutherland, Edwin Hardin (1883-1950), Gibbon, Grand Island Box 11. Folder 69. Sutherland, Ivan Edward (1938-), Hastings Box 11. Folder 70. Sutton, Eddie (1936-), Bucklin, Kansas, Omaha Box 11. Folder 71. Swan, Paul (1883-1972), Ashland, Illinois, Tecumseh Box 11. Folder 72. Swank, Hilary (1974-), Lincoln Box 11. Folder 73. Swanson, Carl Anton (1879-1949), Karlskrona, Sweden, Malmo, Colon, Omaha Box 11. Folder 74. Swenson, Inga (1934-), Omaha Box 11. Folder 75. Talbot, Lyle (1902-1996), Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Brainard, Omaha Box 11. Folder 76. Tamerius, Steve D. (1949-), Belleville, Kansas, Fairbury, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 77. Tarpley, Lindsay (1983-), Madison, Wisconsin, Omaha, Kalamazoo, Michigan Box 11. Folder 78. Tatum, Reece (1921-1967), Calion, Arizona, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 79. Taylor, Charles Edward (1968-1956), Cerro Gordo, Illinois, Lincoln, Kearney Box 11. Folder 80. Taylor, Robert (1911-1969), Filley, Beatrice Box 11. Folder 81. Taylor, Robert (1911-1969), Filley, Beatrice Box 11. Folder 82. Teagarden, Weldon Leo Jack (1905-1964), Vernon, Texas, Chappell Box 11. Folder 83. Teal, Valentine Moline (1903-1997), Bottineau, North Dakota, Omaha Box 11. Folder 84. Terry, Megan (1932-), Seattle, Washington, Omaha Box 11. Folder 85. Thatcher, Roscoe Wilfred (1872-1933), Chatham Center, Ohio, Gibbon, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 86. Thayer, John Milton (1820-1906), Bellingham, Massachusetts, Omaha, Grand Island, Lincoln Box 11. Folder 87. Thayer, Vivian Trow (1886-1979), Tamora Box 12. Folder 1. Thomas, Augustus Orloff (1863-1935), Mercer County, Illinois, Cambridge, Kearney Box 12. Folder 2. Thomas, Gerald E. (1922-2005), Seward, Omaha, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 3. Thomas, John Jacob (1869-1952), Hancock County, Illinois, Seward, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 4. Thompson, Arthur Wiemar (1886-1970), Bradshaw, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 5. Thompson, David E. (1854-1942), Bethel, Michigan, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 6. Thompson, Emmanuel B. (1928-2009), Zaria, Nigeria, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 7. Thompson, Paul Williams (1906-1996), Alliance, Omaha Box 12. Folder 8. Thompson, Samuel Rankin (1933-1896), South Shenango, Pennsylvania, Lincoln, Peru Box 12. Folder 9. Thompson, Theos Jardin (1918-1970), Lincoln Box 12. Folder 10. Tibbles, Susette La Flesche (1854-1903), Bellevue, Bancroft, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 11. Tibbles, Thomas Henry (1838-1928), Athens, Ohio, Omaha Box 12. Folder 12. Tierney, Paul M. (1952-), Kearney, Oconto, Broken Bow Box 12. Folder 13. Tillis, Lonnie Melvin (1932-2017), Tampa, Florida, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 14. Timmermann, Karl H. (1922-1951), Frankfurt, Germany, West Point Box 12. Folder 15. Tingelhoff, Henry Micheal (1940-), Lexington, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 16. Tomasevicz, Curtis L. (1980-), Shelby Box 12. Folder 17. Townsend, Francis Everett (1867-1960), Fairbury, Illinois, Franklin, Omaha Box 12. Folder 18. Trotter, Virginia Yapp (1921-1998), Boise, Idaho, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 19. Tuna, Charlie, aka Art Ferguson (1944-), Kearney Box 12. Folder 20. Turner, Janine (1962-), Lincoln, Fort Worth, Texas Box 12. Folder 21. Turre, Steve (1949 ), Omaha Box 12. Folder 22. Tyler, Ralph Winfred (1902-1994), Chicago, Illinois, Peru, Hastings, Crete, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 23. Tyler, Varro Eugene (1926-2001), Auburn, Nebraska City, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 24. Ulmanis, Karlis A. (1877-1942), Dobele, Latvia, Omaha, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 25. Union, Gabrielle M. (1972-), Omaha Box 12. Folder 26. Vacanti, Joseph P. (1948-), Omaha Box 12. Folder 27. Valentine, James B. (1978-), Lincoln Box 12. Folder 28. Van Berg, John Charles (1936-2017), Columbus Box 12. Folder 29. Van Berg, Marion H. (1896-1971), Aurora, Columbus Box 12. Folder 30. Vance, Arthur Charles (1891-1961), Orient, Iowa, Cowles, Hastings Box 12. Folder 31. Van Es, Leunis (1868-1956), Melissant, Holland, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 32. Van Etten, James L. (1938-), Cherrydale, Virginia, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 33. Vanselow, Neal Arthur (1932-2016), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Omaha Box 12. Folder 34. Vestey, Evelyn Lacy Brodstone (1875-1941), Monroe, Wisconsin, Superior Box 12. Folder 35. Viehmeyer, Glenn (1900-1974), Gandy, Niobrara, North Platte, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 36. Vogel, Orville Alvin (1907-1991), Pilger, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 37. Vollertsen, Julie (1959-), Syracuse, Palmyra Box 12. Folder 38. Volz, Robert G. (1932-), Lincoln, Omaha Box 12. Folder 39. Wadlow, Joan Krueger (1932-), Le Mars, Iowa, Norfolk, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 40. Wagner, George Raymond (1915-1963), Butte, Sioux City, Iowa, Houston, Texas Box 12. Folder 41. Wagner, Richard "Dick" (1927- 2006), Central City, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 42. Waite, Matthew D. (1975-), Blair, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 43. Waldo, Willard H. (1912-2010), DeWitt Box 12. Folder 44. Walker, James Carter (1947-), Bronx, New York, Omaha Box 12. Folder 45. Wallichs, Glenn Everett (1910-1971), Grand Island, Omaha Box 12. Folder 46. Ward, Henry Baldwin (1865-1945), Troy, New York, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 47. Warp, Harold (1903-1994), Minden Box 12. Folder 48. Warren, George Frederick (1874-1938), Harvard Box 12. Folder 49. Warren, Gerald Lee (1930-2015), Hastings, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 50. Washburn, Edward Wight (1881-1934), Beatrice, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 51. Watkins, Dean Allen (1922-2014), Omaha Box 12. Folder 52. Waugh, Samuel Clark (1890-1970), Plattsmouth, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 53. Weaver, Earl S. (1930-2013), St. Louis, Missouri, Omaha Box 12. Folder 54. Weaver, John Ernst (1884-1966), Villisca, Iowa, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 55. Webb, James H. Jr. (1946-), St. Joseph, Missouri, Bellevue Box 12. Folder 56. Webber, Herbert John (1865-1946), Lawton, Michigan, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 57. Webster, Lora J. (1986-), Phoenix, Arizona, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 58. Wedemeyer, Albert Coady (1897-1989), Omaha Box 12. Folder 59. Weeks, Ila Delbert (1901-1983), Scotia, Kearney Box 12. Folder 60. Weidman, Charles E. Jr. (1901-1975), Lincoln Box 12. Folder 61. Welch, Claude Emerson (1906-1996), Stanton, Crete Box 12. Folder 62. Welch, Donovan Leroy (1932-2016), Hastings, Columbus, Kearney Box 12. Folder 63. Welk, Lawrence (1903- 1992), Strasburg, North Dakota, Omaha Box 12. Folder 64. Wellman, Walter (1858- 1934), Mentor, Ohio, Sutton Box 12. Folder 65. Wells, Mary K. (1920-2000), Omaha Box 12. Folder 66. Welte, Herbert David (1898-1986), David City, Kearney Box 12. Folder 67. Wenke, Adolph E. (1898-1961), Pender, Stanton, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 68. Werkmeister, William Henry (1901-1993), Asendorf, Germany, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 69. Wherry, Kenneth Spicer (1892-1951), Liberty, Pawnee City Box 12. Folder 70. White, James Gilbert (1861-1942), Milroy, Pennsylvania, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 71. White, Lee Calvin (1923-2013), Omaha Box 12. Folder 72. Whitney, Daniel L. (1963-), Pawnee City Box 12. Folder 73. Wilber, Kenneth E. Jr. (1949-), Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 74. Williams, Evan C. (1972-), Clarks Box 12. Folder 75. Williams, Hattie Plum (1878-1963), Minden, Iowa, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 76. Williams, Joseph Dalton (1926-), Washington, Pennsylvania, Lincoln, Beatrice Box 12. Folder 77. Williams, Mark W. (1958-), La Grange Park, Illinois, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 78. Williams, Mary Alice (1949-), Minneapolis, Minnesota, Omaha Box 12. Folder 79. Williams, Paul Hamilton (1940-), Omaha Box 12. Folder 80. Williams, Paul N. (1922-1976), Topeka, Kansas, Omaha, Columbus, Ohio Box 12. Folder 81. Williams, Roger (1924-2011), Omaha Box 12. Folder 82. Williams, Thomas Harry (1909-1979), Vinegar Hill, Illinois, Omaha Box 12. Folder 83. Wilson, Donald Harlow (1900-1982), Lincoln Box 12. Folder 84. Wilson, Julie, (1924-2015), Omaha Box 12. Folder 85. Wimberly, Lowry Charles (1890-1959), Plaquemine, Louisiana, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 86. Winther, Oscar Osborn (1903-1970), Weeping Water Box 12. Folder 87. Wiren Gary (1935-), Ft. Dodge, Iowa, Omaha Box 12. Folder 88. Witte, Willard August (1906-1966), Swanton, Lincoln, Fremont Box 12. Folder 89. Wolbach, Simeon Burt (1880-1954), Grand Island Box 12. Folder 90. Wolfe, Harry Kirke (1858-1918), Bloomington, Illinois, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 91. Woodhead, Danny (1985-), North Platte, Chadron Box 12. Folder 92. Woods, Albert Frederick (1866-1948), Belvidere, Illinois, Lincoln Box 12. Folder 93. Worth, Irene (1916-2002), Fairbury, Reedley, California Box 13. Folder 1. Worth, Irene (1916-2002), Fairbury, Reedley, California Box 13. Folder 2. Worth, Irene (1916-2002), Fairbury, Reedley, California Box 13. Folder 3. Worth, Irene (1916-2002), Fairbury, Reedley, California Box 13. Folder 4. Yeutter, Clayton Keith (1930-2017), Eustis Box 13. Folder 5. Yorty, Samuel William (1909-1998), Lincoln Box 13. Folder 6. Yost, Fielding Harris (1871-1946), Fairview, West Virginia, Lincoln Box 13. Folder 7. Yost, Nellie Snyder (1905-1992), North Platte, Maxwell Box 13. Folder 8. Young, Cy (1867-1955), Cowles, Webster County Box 13. Folder 9. Young, John Lloyd (1977-), Sacramento, California, Bellevue Box 13. Folder 10. Young, Whitney Moore, Jr. (1921-1971), Lincoln Ridge, Kentucky, Omaha Box 13. Folder 11. Younger, Evelle Jansen (1918-1989), Stamford, Hastings, Lincoln Box 13. Folder 12. Zahn, Paula Ann ( 1956-), Omaha, Naperville, Illinois Box 13. Folder 13. Zanuck, Darryl Francis (1902-1979), Wahoo, Oakdale Box 13. Folder 14. Zentmyer, George Aubrey Jr. (1913-2003), North Platte Box 13. Folder 15. Zimmerman, Mary (1960-), Lincoln Box 13. Folder 16. Zorn, Trischa L. (1964-), Orange, California, Lincoln Box 13. Folder 17. Zumberge, James Herbert (1923-1992), Minneapolis, Minnesota, Lincoln Box 13. Folder 18. Zybach, Frank L. (1894-1980), Lafayette, Oregon, Columbus Box 13. Folder 19. Kral special research on nationally distinguished Nebraskans, 1995-2011 Box 13. Folder 20. Kral work sheets of nationally distinguished Nebraskans Box 13. Folder 21. Kral work sheets of nationally distinguished Nebraskans Box 13. Folder 22. State published lists of distinguished Nebraskans Box 13. Folder 23. State published lists of distinguished Nebraskans Box 13. Folder 24. National published lists of distinguished Nebraskans Box 13. Folder 25. Visher Study 1928 Box 13. Folder 26. Kral's famous Nebraskans with UNL connections Box 13. Folder 27. National published lists of distinguished Nebraskans Box 13. Folder 28. David Osterhout and two booklets on distinguished Nebraskans from 1964 and 1964-65 Box 13. Folder 29. Supplements, articles on Nebraskans, 1999 Series 2: AddendumBox 14. Folder 1. Baffico, James A.(1942-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 2. Banwarth, Kayla (1989-), Dubugue, Iowa, Lincoln Box 14. Folder 3. Bauer, Marc D. (1969-), Kearney Box 14. Folder 4. Blatnick, Jeff (1957-2012), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 5. Bohl, Craig P. (1958-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 6. Brueggemannn, Walter A. (1933-), Tilden Box 14. Folder 7. Burroughs, Jordan (1988-), Camden, New Jersey, Lincoln Box 14. Folder 8. Johnson, Gary D. (1945-), Omaha Box 14. Folder 9. Larson, Jordan Q. (1986-), Hooper, Lincoln Box 14. Folder 10. Leblanc, Karina C. (1980-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 11. Leipold, Lance (1965-),Crete, Lincoln, Omaha Box 14. Folder 12. Matthau, Walter (1920-2000), Kearney Box 14. Folder 13. Page, Danielle (1986-), Colorado Springs, Colorado, Lincoln Box 14. Folder 14. Perlman, Harvey S. (1942-), York, Lincoln Box 14. Folder 15. Pluhowsky, Shannon (1982-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 16. Robinson, Kelsey (1992-), Bartlett, Illinois, Knoxville, Tennessee, Lincoln Box 14. Folder 17. Sock, Jack (1992-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 18. Shields, Will H. III (1971-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 19. Timko, Brittany A. (1985-), Lincoln Box 14. Folder 20. Welter, Katherine A. (1954-), Kearney Box 14. Folder 21. Werner, Clarence L. (1937-), Petersburg, Omaha Box 14. Folder 22. Zeleny, Jeff (1973-), Exeter, Lincoln
Related Material and Resources: Kral's collection of more than 900 photos of Nebraska people and events as well as Wilber, Nebraska, history is housed at the Nebraska State Historical Society. His papers on paranormal research are located in Archives & Special Collections. Materials on Robert Taylor and duplicate information about nationally distinguished Nebraskans are housed at the Gage County Museum in Beatrice, Nebraska



If you have questions about the Archives & Special Collections, please email "archives@unl.edu."
Finding Aids | Archives & Special Collections | UNL Libraries | UNL Home
© University of Nebraska-Lincoln Libraries | Lincoln, NE 68588-4100 | 402-472-9568 | comments to: Web Team